Saturday, 31 December 2011

Have a crappy new year !!

So it is safe to say this years new year will be crap
like all the other new years so far that i have spent in hungary.
this is usually not because the people who come are boring
but because we keep on going to boring places where you cant really enjoy yourself
i useually go into my newyears depression like 2 hours before midnight but lucky me
it attacked me as soon as i saw the hotel and the people in it. So iv decided to camp out in my friends room and do my homework. The only thing fun in this day is getting ready. But itherwise there no point, it forces you to think back a year and see what youv achieched
nothing

so this just takes you into a deeper depression,you start thinking where am i going in life ?
i have no idea, probably nowhere

is there a point of life?
somewhat yes,when its not newyears

so i have come to the conclusion not to ever go with my parents again enywhere on newyears but instead spend it at home or out partying cus i can not staaaand one more of these depressing new years days

Friday, 23 December 2011

Last minute hand made christmas presents

Soooo i know i'v hardly put any christmas things up so i thought it would be time.
this quite a good idea. i made one for a load of people in my class. and you dont even have to be that creative to make all you need is a jar and coloured paper, glue,scissors.
and biscuits preferably home made. :)


You can personalize the jar and be creative! you can see the ones i made for ideas. then when your done fill it with cookies. so dont forget to clean the jar out before you decorate it.
on the lid of the jar you can write a personal note. or maybe a short version of the cookie recipe.

Monday, 19 December 2011

nom nom nom

soo its monday again sucksksssssss
at the moment im struggling with idiotic photoshop and worrying as i have a big physics test next lesson
and i dont know anyyythiiiing nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
and Dina start writting on your blog or do photoshop and stop reading in lessons :P nom nom nom
even if you just told me that your finsihed

nom
nom
nom
....
random
.
..

...
..
. :P

Friday, 16 December 2011

Background trouble

So again the time has come to change backgrounds for a more festive mood so the blog will be undergoing work until iv found one i like so
my apologies for the constant background changes

The art of randomness

K..

Top 10 christmass songs (Robin csak neked :P)

Sooooo we've been having a who knows what christmas song in class for a while ans i thought it would be easier to post the songs here and make a post out of it then sending them over facebook so heres my top 10 christmas songs :) enjoy  (btw they are not in order i could never decide)



1. Baby its cold outside (this version is by glee)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HTRhQQZqick

2. Fairytale of newyork-pogues
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pv0hlbWpa1w

3.All i want for christmas is you - mariah carey
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yXQViqx6GMY

4.  Zat you santa clause - Louis Armstrong
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KQQU2ykEQqo 

5.  Frosty the snowman
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmuJDmjq-xQ

6. Were walking in the air - the snowman (i love this cartoon and the song is so pretty reminds me of when i watched this when i was small)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmuJDmjq-xQ

7. it may be winter outside- dunno :P
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GOW-shJrPKA

8. Shake up christmas- train
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J-8VCL4uSUc

9.Carol f the bells XP

10. white christmas- Bing Crosby
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aShUFAG_WgM

and just to have an 11.

chrsitmas lights - cold play
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z1rYmzQ8C9Q

Ok and theres a load more that i could post that i love
and since i had fun doing this im going to make another one sometime :D

Thursday, 15 December 2011

class chanuka

Soooo like every year we did the whole hanuka thing ( secret santa) but this is only the year group one where usually people put minimal effort in buying the present. annyyy wayy similary to last year i didnt get to stand up in the circle and get a present. as like last year the person i had to give it to was sick. But luckily unlike last year the person who got me WAS in Hooraaayy !! but he had to leave early so i found out who pulled me which was a bit of a bummer and i got my present earlier than everyone so again there was totally nopoint of me going to this whole thing. Unlucky for Dina as she didnt get a present because the person who i pulled out is the one who pulled her out :L
anywayy i got a christmas recipe book with mostly desserts (as im kind and always bring in cakes that i make at home) and a box of ferrero roche which everyone attacked and the whole thing disapeared pretty quickly. IM reeeaaaaaaaaaaaalllyyy waiting for the Mentor one because the people in my group put more effort into getting something funny or good and the whole thing is usually reaaaaalllyyyy funny.
my mentor group is awsome  but there going to split us up :S but we still have half a year left to enjoy together...
my recipe book .. backwards :P

Saturday, 10 December 2011

Cosy up with wool this winter

So Winter is definatly in and its time to get those big old wooly jumpers and dresses out. Mainly dresses !
the best way to stay warm but look good is to get an awsome knitted dress. Theres quite a lot to choose from luckily so you can make sure it suits you . thick wool, thin wool ,V-neck , Turtle neck.
Personally thick wool and turtle neck dresses dont suite me.  So far i spotted the best ones in H&M but also a Stradivarius, Mango and Zara.
I also decided to design some just because i felt like it. so here they are :)

OK the first one is a design i got from H&M i actually tried it on :)  its a long knitted jumper with a gorgeus design in it. it has buttons and it comes in this mustard colour. underneath on the model (i tried the whole ensemble on because i had an hour to waste) is something i call a teacher dress. its a grey knitted wool dress but it was quite itchy its really well designed making you look slimmer.

the second dress is something i would like. thinly knitted. iv only seen something like this in a few places. and it somethimes comes with a thin material belt. AND WEAR IT WITH UGGS!!!!

Now the first one here is something i have. its a finelly knitted dress. and this as well makes you look slimmer and it greatly accents your hips. Its another H&M design. i wear it with a black belt. Im still debating the tights colour and weather i should change it to leggings as the dress is a bit short. but it looks faboulous with high heels. im a bit afraid to wear it to school , might get teased by the year group below.(yea not my own class the guys in my class like me so they simply tell me if im wearing something weird and that maybe i should wear it differently :P)

The second one is also a H&M piece. but i have it in grey even though i quite liked this sailer style one. its comfy and soft and its big so it hides my belly.

Friday, 9 December 2011

Dead sea

This is NOT for every body.
i am pissed at myself for going in.
the shoe is rocky and painfull.
when you go in its painfull.
when yoiu try to come out and cut your legs on the rocks it is painfull
when you try to fing yoyur flipflops on the rogks it is painfull.
when they put stuff on your leg to make it better it is painfull.
At least it didnt go into my eyes but i expect it is painfull.

The whole thing is simply

PAINFULL!!!!!

Chicagoooo

Y ou might have already read this on Dinas blog icus generally the readers of her blog view mine as well becuase of my skilled commenting :P

So this was at our Jerusalem hotel in the garden me and G started acting out and singing the whole of Chicago.
If i can say i think we where pretty awsome thank you very much.
we'd actually been re enacting chicago the whole day at the playground because it was Shabat.so we where singing and dancing when suddenly we hear whooping aand uuuuumm lets just call them comments .. coming from the balcony. but we carried on.
and it continued. Then theese guys started coming down and we were like DAMN run for iiitttt.
but they said they come on peace. and he was the one who was playing the guitar in the lobby so we thought we'd try to get it from him.
but he umm wanted something in return .. anyway we found out they where assholes but still pretty funny and we whent up cus they wouldnt give us the guitar. to havdala.
in which time we found an other guy to admire through the window. so we sat down there and waited for havdal there instead :P

Bat-Yam

Bat-Yam beach





that is all i can say


thoose who where there will know what im talking about :P hillarious....

best night ever we should have stayed there longer the one night :PPP

im crying from laughterrrr .......XD

this is where i got obsessed with the lego house song .. and i still am

the unlucky sun glasses (yes Dina im talking about yours)

So we where in Tel.Aviv and we kept on stopping in these little boutiques on our way to the market (it took us an hour to get to the market) And Dina bought these sunglasses (i found these really pretty blue ones but they didnt suit me). We found the market at last but we only had 30min to look around (Dina was wearing the glasses) And we nearly missed the bus.

In our 3rd hotel the one we where in that night everyone tried on the glasses and broke into song. When it was mine turn i felt a dance coming on :P i shuffled out the room , B shouted something , what i should act out on the corridor and thats when i saw our tour guide out there so i ran back as quickly as i could but my favourite blue and white stripped Hand M shirt got caught in the hadle and rippedthe whole whole thing .

So i changed.

But this fight started with our room and someguys. its to long to explain it. i was writting a postcard on my bed when we heard the widows oppening we where sooooo freaked the guys climbd i n with water pistols and we ran in to the toilet and bath room theybroke in and we got soaked ... and so did my charger luckily it didnt get damaged.

over the day everyone who tried the sunglasses on something something unlucky happened to them.
we wanted Dina to burn them in the camp fire in the desert but she wouldnt let us :P

uum yea

So that was actually my only proper full diary entry the other ones are pretty small and written in bullet points and i cant find the programe plan which could remind me what we did each dayy hmmmmm
so the next one are not in order

28.11.11

So i have my diary out. ( iwas asked to write one to help my wording) and its lucky i had to cus reading it im reminded of a load of stuff iv already forgotten we did soooo much in these 10 days . So the 28h was the first full day and we where up north near Tiberius. Sooooo let thisss begiin


We had to wake up at 7:30 (Israel time)which is like someone hit me with a hammer. When i looked out i saw the awsome view (theres  a picture in the earlier post) There are Orange trees and palm trees out front and you can see a bit of the Galil lake (which we thought was a sea until we got corrected)We whent down there after breakfast and it was beautiful.

Our first stop was Tiberius cus they forgot to give us time to change out money. And most of the houses are built ofblack bricks. At the moment where snaking up a long roadon the Gollan mountain and i swear the bus is too big  for this. Easing our consiounc they said if we fall of we might fall onto some syrian mines FUN! not... I can actually see car bits down in the valley below :S

we stopped at the top and it was Freeeeeeeeezing luckily we only had a kodak moment:P
next stop was an apparent light walk which turned out to be a three hour hike. it was fun  at the begining with the whole lets see if we fall into a river or fall of the cliff and lets jump on the stepping stones and there where some really nice views. but after a while it just got anoying mostly when there where hardly any branches to hold on to. to keep you from falling in the water. And on some rocks you had to sit down to climb of. there was even a place with stuck in handles where i thought i wuld die if pople wouldnt of helped me where i should hold on. when we finally got to the waterfall it was packed and cold. only 3 peeps swam. and then we had to climb up. 4 people nearly fainted (we had an early breakfast) and we didnt get a snack and it was around 2 so we where all starving.

I  have to sit nxt to L uugh boring . Robin is on my other side and hes reading no talk to him then and dinas behind me but shes also writtting .....

Finally we had food!!! at Burger ranch mmmmmm it was sooo good. Of course our table got it last....
and we couldnt take out chips and drink on the bus :S
Checking out Bal√°zs-s pictures he took some pretty cool ones of me crossing the river:P

we whent to see this fiilm about biblical democracy .. the kids in it was weird ...but other wise the whole thing was done pretty well and its park with the ruins in it was pretty ..
 Ok now we whent to see some kind of Yom Kipuri army bunkers. And we watche da film as wel. Freeeeeeezzzziiinnggggl here.
Now back to the Hotellll!!!!!
finally

Thursday, 8 December 2011

Israel pictures :)


















Setting the mood


Like every trip this one also had a few songs that if i'll listen to it will always remind me of israel since we generally only listened to these 5 songs here are the others

Bruno Mars- Marry you

Foster the people- Pumped up kicks

Ed Sheeran- Lego house

ooh and also welcome to st. tropez but i already posted that

Israel Intro

So im finally sitting here with nice hair which took me an hour to untangle using 3 hair products to get the beduin tent dust, the dead sea salt, and my not bothering to brush my hair when i dont feel well out. I have huge dark circles under my eyes still even though i slept 48 hours. Iv lost 2 Kg and its all gone of my face. I represent a zombie. There are still deep gashes in my leg which i acquired at the dead sea and my legs are still blue (from my jeans) , also random blue spots have appeared over me but i dont remeber injuring myself there and it dosnt hurt when i press it. My face is also interesting by the fact that it has random sun spots on it. The themometer is telling me that im below normal tempreture 34C .
Is the Universe trying to tell me something?
anyway till death comes ill just keep on blogging and when he does ill make him read it all and only then can he take me :P (i got the last bit from the film we watched in art  history where a guy plays chess with death cus he dosn't want to go. but i have absolutely no idea how to play chess)